TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul (WTA)

Final
Final   12
3 Veronika Kudermetova     3 1
Anastasia Potapova     6 6
Winner: Anastasia Potapova
Semifinals
Semifinals  123
Yulia Putintseva    6 2 2
Anastasia Potapova    2 6 6
Winner: Anastasia Potapova
Semifinals   12
2 Sorana Cirstea     3 3
3 Veronika Kudermetova     6 6
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals  123
6 Ajla Tomljanovic    7 2 4
Yulia Putintseva    5 6 6
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Quarterfinals   12
7 Sara Sorribes Tormo     2 2
Anastasia Potapova     6 6
Winner: Anastasia Potapova
Quarterfinals   12
2 Sorana Cirstea     7 6
Julia Grabher     5 1
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Quarterfinals   12
3 Veronika Kudermetova     711 77
Anna Bondar     69 63
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
Second Round
Second Round   12
Anna Bondar     6 6
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz     4 2
Winner: Anna Bondar
Second Round   12
5 Jil Teichmann     4 4
Julia Grabher     6 6
Winner: Julia Grabher
Second Round  123
2 Sorana Cirstea    3 6 7
Arantxa Rus    6 1 5
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
Second Round   12
7 Sara Sorribes Tormo     6 6
Varvara Gracheva     2 1
Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo
Second Round   12
6 Ajla Tomljanovic     6 1
Lesia Tsurenko     4 0
Lesia Tsurenko Retired
Second Round   12
Rebecca Peterson     2 0
Yulia Putintseva     6 6
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
Second Round   12
Petra Martic     2 3
Anastasia Potapova     6 6
Winner: Anastasia Potapova
Second Round
3 Veronika Kudermetova
Ana Bogdan
Ana Bogdan Retired
First Round
First Round   12
6 Ajla Tomljanovic     6 6
Jaimee Fourlis     1 3
Winner: Ajla Tomljanovic
First Round  123
5 Jil Teichmann    6 62 6
Greet Minnen    3 77 3
Winner: Jil Teichmann
First Round   12
1 Elise Mertens     5 1
Rebecca Peterson     7 4
Elise Mertens Retired
First Round   12
2 Sorana Cirstea     6 6
Kamilla Rakhimova     4 1
Winner: Sorana Cirstea
First Round   12
8 Tereza Martincova     4 5
Anna Bondar     6 7
Winner: Anna Bondar
First Round   12
Ipek Oz     3 1
Arantxa Rus     6 6
Winner: Arantxa Rus
First Round   12
Varvara Gracheva     6 7
Marie Bouzkova     3 5
Winner: Varvara Gracheva
First Round   12
Julia Grabher     7 6
Pemra Ozgen     5 2
Winner: Julia Grabher
First Round   12
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz     78 7
Martina Trevisan     66 5
Winner: Nuria Parrizas-Diaz
First Round   12
7 Sara Sorribes Tormo     6 6
Qiang Wang     3 2
Winner: Sara Sorribes Tormo
First Round   12
3 Veronika Kudermetova     6 6
Marina Melnikova     2 0
Winner: Veronika Kudermetova
First Round  123
4 Anhelina Kalinina    6 5 65
Petra Martic    3 7 77
Winner: Petra Martic
First Round   12
Magda Linette     66 4
Yulia Putintseva     78 6
Winner: Yulia Putintseva
First Round   12
Ana Konjuh     4 3
Ana Bogdan     6 6
Winner: Ana Bogdan
First Round   12
Lesia Tsurenko     6 6
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     0 2
Winner: Lesia Tsurenko
First Round   12
Nikola Bartunkova     1 4
Anastasia Potapova     6 6
Winner: Anastasia Potapova