Amanda Anisimova
Rank Points Record
23 1840 33-14
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-11 Born: 8/31/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Freehold Township, New Jersey


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaWin
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarol ZhaoWin
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAshlyn KruegerWin
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaWin
QuarterfinalsShelby RogersLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYue YuanWin
Second RoundLauren DavisWin
Third RoundCoco GauffWin
Fourth RoundHarmony TanWin
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss

Bad Homburg Open presented by Engel & Voelkers
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin
Second RoundAnn LiWin
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin
Second RoundDonna VekicWin
Third RoundKarolina MuchovaWin
Fourth RoundLeylah FernandezLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaWin
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin
Third RoundDanielle CollinsWin
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAryna SabalenkaWin
Second RoundPetra MarticWin
Third RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin
QuarterfinalsEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSachia VickeryWin
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin
Third RoundAryna SabalenkaWin
QuarterfinalsCoco VandewegheWin
SemifinalsOns JabeurLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmma NavarroWin
Second RoundLeylah FernandezLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArianne HartonoWin
Second RoundBelinda BencicWin
Third RoundNaomi OsakaWin
Fourth RoundAshleigh BartyLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin
QuarterfinalsIrina-Camelia BeguWin
SemifinalsDaria KasatkinaWin
FinalAliaksandra SasnovichWin