Jil Teichmann
Rank Points Record
23 2023 17-13
Country: SwitzerlandHeight: - Born: 7/15/1997
Plays: Left Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHarriet DartLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-4, 3-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria SavilleLoss 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundOlga DanilovicWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (10-5)
Fourth RoundSloane StephensLoss 2-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Third RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaLoss 4-6, 2-3 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundLeylah FernandezWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAnhelina KalininaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsJessica PegulaLoss 3-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenWin 6-3, 6-7 (2-7), 6-3
Second RoundJulia GrabherLoss 4-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDanka KovinicLoss 5-7, 5-7

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 7-6 (11-9), 7-5
Third RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss 2-6, 1-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundElina SvitolinaWin 7-6 (7-0), 6-2
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaLoss 2-6, 7-5, 4-6

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 3-6, 6-1, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisLoss 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 4-6