Ekaterina Alexandrova
Rank Points Record
28 1706 21-12
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-9 Born: 11/15/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Chelyabinsk, Russia


bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 7-5, 1-6, 1-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundAnhelina KalininaWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsCatherine McNallyWin 6-0, 6-1
SemifinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-3, 6-1
FinalAryna SabalenkaWin 7-5, 6-0

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-0, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAmanda AnisimovaWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsOns JabeurLoss 2-6, 3-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 6-2, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundQinwen ZhengWin 2-6, 7-5, 5-2 Retired
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsMagda LinetteWin 6-0, 6-2
SemifinalsBelinda BencicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElvina KalievaWin 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 5-7, 3-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEna ShibaharaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeylah FernandezLoss 3-6, 4-6