Anhelina Kalinina
Rank Points Record
36 1347 17-13
Country: UkraineHeight: - Born: 2/7/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-0, 2-1 Retired
Second RoundMaria SakkariWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJelena OstapenkoLoss 3-6, 2-6

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlivia GadeckiWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHailey BaptisteWin 5-2 Retired
Second RoundJessica PegulaLoss 1-6, 7-5, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJessica PegulaLoss Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundEmma RaducanuWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJil TeichmannLoss 3-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundAlize CornetWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsOns JabeurLoss 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterine GorgodzeWin 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundMadison KeysWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundBeatriz Haddad MaiaWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundJessica PegulaLoss 0-6, 0-0 Retired

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundIga SwiatekLoss 7-5, 0-6, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJessica PegulaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (1-7), 5-7

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAlison RiskeLoss 1-6, 3-6

Melbourne Summer Set 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara TausonLoss 5-7, 3-6