Iga Swiatek
Rank Points Record
11 3306 40-12
Country: PolandHeight: - Born: 5/31/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPetra MarticWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-1, 6-0
Fourth RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 4-6, 3-6

J&T Banka Ostrava Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
SemifinalsMaria SakkariLoss 4-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJamie LoebWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFiona FerroWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-7 (12-14), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOns JabeurLoss 3-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundVera ZvonarevaWin 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-1, 6-0
Fourth RoundOns JabeurLoss 7-5, 1-6, 1-6

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-4, 0-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaja JuvanWin 6-0, 7-5
Second RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-1, 6-1
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-0
Fourth RoundMarta KostyukWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMaria SakkariLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 5-4 Retired
Second RoundMadison KeysWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsElina SvitolinaWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsCori GauffWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
FinalKarolina PliskovaWin 6-0, 6-0

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundAshleigh BartyLoss 5-7, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBarbora KrejcikovaWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundAna KonjuhLoss 4-6, 6-2, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMisaki DoiWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMaddison InglisWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDanielle CollinsWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
SemifinalsJil TeichmannWin 6-3, 6-2
FinalBelinda BencicWin 6-2, 6-2

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundCamila GiorgiWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundFiona FerroWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundSimona HalepLoss 6-3, 1-6, 4-6

Gippsland Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaja JuvanWin 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 4-6, 2-6