Coco Gauff
Rank Points Record
6 4305 25-8
Country: USAHeight: 5-9 Born: 3/13/2004
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Delray Beach, USA


French Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebeka Masarova

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYulia PutintsevaWin 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundMarie BouzkovaLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 25 - May 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIrene Burillo EscorihuelaWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundPaula BadosaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 17 - Apr. 23Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronika KudermetovaWin 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 2-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRebecca MarinoWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 7-6 (10-8), 5-7, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristina BucsaWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundLinda NoskovaWin 6-4, 6-3
Fourth RoundRebecca PetersonWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-0, 6-4
Third RoundElena RybakinaWin Retired
QuarterfinalsMadison KeysWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsIga SwiatekLoss 4-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Energies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsVeronika KudermetovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin
Second RoundEmma RaducanuWin
Third RoundBernarda PeraWin
Fourth RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin
Second RoundSofia KeninWin
QuarterfinalsLin ZhuWin
SemifinalsDanka KovinicWin
FinalRebeka MasarovaWin