Hubert Hurkacz
Rank Points Record
10 3735 28-11
Country: PolandHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/11/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Wroclaw, Poland


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-7 (8-10)

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaxime CressyWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsNick KyrgiosWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-4)
FinalDaniil MedvedevWin 6-1, 6-4

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 5-7, 7-6 (9-7), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiulio ZeppieriWin 7-5, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
Fourth RoundCasper RuudLoss 2-6, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin 7-5, 6-7 (11-13), 6-3
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundDusan LajovicWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundArthur RinderknechWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Third RoundAslan KaratsevWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundLloyd HarrisWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
SemifinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (2-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOscar OtteWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Third RoundSteve JohnsonWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
Fourth RoundAndrey RublevLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundAlex MolcanWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJannik SinnerWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 3-6, 7-5, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 4-6, 2-6, 3-6