Taylor Fritz
Rank Points Record
12 3055 39-14
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-4 Born: 10/28/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Rancho Santa Fe, California


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon HoltLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (1-7), 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayWin
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Third RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinWin
Third RoundDaniel EvansLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin
Second RoundAlastair GrayWin
Third RoundAlex MolcanWin
Fourth RoundJason KublerWin
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikWin
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurWin
FinalMaxime CressyWin

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack DraperLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTim Van RijthovenLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago Fa Rodriguez TavernaWin
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas CatarinaWin
Second RoundMarin CilicWin
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlejandro TabiloWin
QuarterfinalsCristian GarinLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin
Third RoundTommy PaulWin
Fourth RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin
Third RoundJaume MunarWin
Fourth RoundAlex De MinaurWin
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin
FinalRafael NadalWin

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss

Dallas Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack SockWin
QuarterfinalsMarcos GironLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss