Dominic Thiem
Rank Points Record
106 561 18-16
Country: AustriaHeight: 6-1 Born: 9/3/1993
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 180 Birthplace: Wiener Neustadt, Austria


Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 3-6

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichael GeertsWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-1, 1-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczWin 3-6, 7-6 (11-9), 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsSebastian KordaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Gijon Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundMarcos GironWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 5-7, 1-6, 7-5, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJ.J. WolfWin
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
Third RoundJack DraperLoss

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ShevchenkoWin
Second RoundSebastian OfnerWin
QuarterfinalsYannick HanfmannLoss

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin
QuarterfinalsJuan Pablo VarillasWin
SemifinalsMatteo BerrettiniLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin
QuarterfinalsSebastian BaezLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndy MurrayLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss