Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
39 1080 17-15
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (9-11), 2-6

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 1-6, 7-6 (9-7), 7-5, 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin 6-2, 6-2
SemifinalsSebastian BaezLoss 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 0-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLloyd HarrisLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Third RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsFacundo BagnisWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsSebastian BaezLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPablo AndujarLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroLoss 3-6, 3-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrej MartinWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin 6-4, 2-3 Retired
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
SemifinalsJuan Ignacio LonderoWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
FinalAlejandro TabiloWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezLoss 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-1, 2-6