Roberto Bautista Agut
Rank Points Record
20 1903 21-7
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 4/14/1988
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 168 Birthplace: Castellon de la Plana, Spain


Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin Retired
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAntoine BellierWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
FinalStefanos Tsitsipas

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundDaniel EvansLoss 3-6, 7-5, 6-7 (2-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKamil MajchrzakWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJenson BrooksbyLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJ.J. WolfWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 2-6, 0-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJiri VeselyLoss 2-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 19Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin 6-0, 6-1
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
FinalNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-3, 6-4

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 3-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikLoss 4-6, 6-2, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-4, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss 0-6, 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6