Lorenzo Musetti
Rank Points Record
23 1865 38-27
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 3/3/2002
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Carrara, Italy


Intensa Sanpaolo Next Gen ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 8 - Nov. 12Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinChun-hsin TsengWin 4-2, 4-2, 4-2 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-3 (9-7), 4-3 (8-6), 3-4 (3-7) 1-4, 0-4, 3-4 (3-7)
Round RobinDominic StrickerLoss 4-2, 4-2, 4-2 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-3 (9-7), 4-3 (8-6), 3-4 (3-7) 1-4, 0-4, 3-4 (3-7)
Round RobinJack DraperLoss 4-2, 4-2, 4-2 3-4 (5-7), 3-4 (6-8), 4-3 (9-7), 4-3 (8-6), 3-4 (3-7) 1-4, 0-4, 3-4 (3-7)

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundCasper RuudWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 0-6, 3-6

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Tennis Napoli Cup
Surface: Red ClayDate: Oct. 18 - Oct. 23Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaniel Elahi GalanWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalMatteo BerrettiniWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2

UniCredit Firenze Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 6-3, 6-0
QuarterfinalsMackenzie McDonaldWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 2-6, 3-6

Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexandar LazarovWin
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin
SemifinalsMarc-Andrea HueslerLoss

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (11-9)
Second RoundGijs BrouwerWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundIlya IvashkaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
QuarterfinalsAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
SemifinalsFrancisco CerundoloWin
FinalCarlos AlcarazWin

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikLoss

BOSS OPEN
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundSebastian KordaWin
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian BaezWin
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
Third RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundCarlos TabernerWin
QuarterfinalsLaslo DjereLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundReilly OpelkaLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerWin
Second RoundHubert HurkaczWin
QuarterfinalsJiri LeheckaLoss

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandar VukicWin
QuarterfinalsKamil MajchrzakLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielLoss