Sebastian Baez
Rank Points Record
37 1205 26-23
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 12/28/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 5-7, 5-7, 0-2 Retired

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFranco AgamenoneLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemWin
SemifinalsAndrey RublevWin
FinalFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielWin
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJordan ThompsonWin
Second RoundDaniel AltmaierLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Second RoundOscar OtteWin
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin
Second RoundMarin CilicWin
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetWin
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
FinalFrances TiafoeWin

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKamil MajchrzakLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Pablo VarillasWin
Second RoundJuan Ignacio LonderoWin
QuarterfinalsThiago MonteiroWin
SemifinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
FinalPedro MartinezLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneWin
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin
Second RoundCristian GarinWin
QuarterfinalsAlejandro TabiloLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellWin
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEmil RuusuvuoriLoss