Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Rank Points Record
26 1495 39-25
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 6/5/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Malaga, Spain


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 30 - Nov. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBen SheltonWin 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss 2-6, 2-6

Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 4 - Oct. 15Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundArthur FilsLoss 2-6, 5-7

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYi ZhouWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin
Second RoundJuan Manuel CerundoloWin
Third RoundTommy PaulLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Omnium National Bank presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJ.J. WolfWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevWin
Third RoundCasper RuudWin
QuarterfinalsMackenzie McDonaldWin
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurLoss

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro CachinWin
Second RoundLuca Van AsscheLoss

Nordea Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 17 - Jul. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJozef KovalikLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur FilsWin
Second RoundBotic Van De ZandschulpWin
Third RoundHolger RuneLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPavel KotovLoss

Cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri LeheckaLoss

French Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur FilsWin
Second RoundLuca Van AsscheWin
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 21Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuido PellaWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 26 - May 7Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Third RoundHolger RuneWin
Fourth RoundBorna CoricLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 17 - Apr. 23Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Third RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLuca Van AsscheWin
QuarterfinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 2Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
Third RoundTommy PaulLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 19Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYibing WuWin
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Fourth RoundCristian GarinWin
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundConstant LestienneWin
Second RoundSoonWoo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

ABN Amro World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin
Second RoundQuentin HalysLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 9 - Jan. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss