Sebastian Korda
Rank Points Record
34 1175 33-22
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-4 Born: 7/5/2000
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Bradenton, Florida


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex de MinaurLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos GironWin 6-3, 6-7 (0-7), 6-4
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 7-5, 7-6 (11-9)
QuarterfinalsYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-0, 6-2
SemifinalsDominic ThiemWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 4-6

Gijon Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
SemifinalsArthur RinderknechWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
FinalAndrey RublevLoss 2-6, 3-6

Tel Aviv Watergen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCem IlkelWin
Second RoundMaxime CressyLoss

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo GastonWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss 0-6, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIlya IvashkaWin
Second RoundSebastian BaezWin
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin
QuarterfinalsMikael YmerLoss

Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinWin
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaWin
Second RoundLorenzo MusettiLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
SemifinalsFrances TiafoeLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos TabernerLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazWin
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Third RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss

Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin
Second RoundCorentin MoutetWin
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss