Miomir Kecmanovic
Rank Points Record
33 1256 32-20
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-0 Born: 8/31/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Belgrade, Serbia-Montenegro


Eugene Korea Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandar KovacevicLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLearner TienWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 2-6, 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Abierto de Tenis Mifel
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin
QuarterfinalsBrandon NakashimaWin
SemifinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin
Second RoundAlejandro TabiloWin
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex MolcanLoss

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMax Hans RehbergWin
Second RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin
SemifinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiam BroadyWin
Second RoundMarin CilicWin
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin
Second RoundMatheus Pucinelli De AlmeidaWin
QuarterfinalsAlejandro TabiloLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues AlvesWin
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoWin
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSalvatore CarusoWin
Second RoundTommy PaulWin
Third RoundLorenzo SonegoWin
Fourth RoundGael MonfilsLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin
Second RoundAslan KaratsevLoss