Miomir Kecmanovic
Rank Points Record
30 1361 25-14
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-0 Born: 8/31/1999
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Belgrade, Serbia-Montenegro


Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex MolcanLoss 5-7, 4-6

Terra Wortmann Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOscar OtteLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
Third RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 4-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

BMW Open by American Express
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMax Hans RehbergWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel AltmaierWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
SemifinalsBotic van de ZandschulpLoss 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundSebastian KordaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Fourth RoundTaylor FritzWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiam BroadyWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 1-6

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundMatheus Pucinelli De AlmeidaWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsAlejandro TabiloLoss 1-6, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues AlvesWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloLoss 7-5, 2-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-1
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloLoss 3-6, 6-3, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSalvatore CarusoWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-5, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 6-4, 6-7 (8-10), 6-2, 7-5
Fourth RoundGael MonfilsLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefano TravagliaWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAslan KaratsevLoss 5-7, 4-6