MLB

San Diego Padres (86-70)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Manny Machado1455599716636131100631289.297.368.531111
Luis Campusano14414121015180.293.302.3904
Josh Bell#15053776143293176976970.266.359.42674
+ Nomar Mazara*5515916428021810400.264.316.35222
Brandon Drury132499841313022887351202.263.317.49986
José Azocar9319222509301012425.260.302.33912
Wil Myers73249276415053620792.257.311.37831
Austin Nola106333398415043833592.252.323.33338
Jorge Alfaro79253256314074011971.249.288.38731
Ha-Seong Kim145500561242831056499610.248.320.37665
Jurickson Profar#14755681136352155871965.245.333.39680
Juan Soto*148506921232422661134896.243.405.45392
Jake Cronenworth*153570861352741683681273.237.331.38287
+ Eguy Rosario75010000120.200.333.2000
Trent Grisham*14643657801521753571416.183.287.34452
+ Matthew Batten1519021001260.105.227.1580
+ Matt Beaty*2043641101280.093.170.1630
Brandon Dixon14000000010.000.000.0000
+ Luis Liberato*75000000030.000.000.0000
Total1565273684126826518147661557126246.240.318.381-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Austin Adams101.0002002.10000320.00
+ Michel Baez00-2002.01000020.00
Robert Suarez51.833420144.2291312421552.42
Steven Wilson42.667481151.0341816718522.82
Tim Hill*301.000530046.2421615111252.89
+ Nabil Crismatt52.714491063.1542821422622.98
Joe Musgrove107.58829290175.0152675922401773.03
Yu Darvish167.69629290188.2140646421361913.05
Luís García46.400610358.0552621316663.26
Blake Snell*89.47123230122.0100504710501653.47
Nick Martinez44.50044108104.09544411541913.55
Craig Stammen11.500320037.239171587323.58
+ Reiss Knehr00-51013.2116614103.95
Pierce Johnson12.333130012.2106607194.26
Mike Clevinger67.46222210108.19955541935884.49
+ Pedro Avila00-2004.03321154.50
+ Matthew Batten00-2002.02111014.50
Adrian Morejon*41.800250032.030181648264.50
Sean Manaea*79.43829270152.0154958729491505.15
Josh Hader*25.2865403448.1423029821785.40
Wil Myers00-4003.24333007.36
+ José Castillo*00-1001.01110119.00
+ Ray Kerr*00-7005.03551439.00
+ Ryan Weathers*00-1103.26440439.82
Total8670.551156156461389.1122363959016745213973.82

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights