MLB

Seattle Mariners (62-52)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Sam Haggerty#45961731714125265.323.369.54216
+ Tom Murphy143391020118130.303.439.4555
Mitch Haniger155781720494130.298.344.5448
Ty France9537842111190145725610.294.363.45562
Julio Rodríguez973695510119218592910921.274.337.48263
J.P. Crawford*102382479719252941543.254.333.35341
Adam Frazier*1124114810017132836557.243.307.31136
+ Taylor Trammell*32811419903911242.235.323.45710
Curt Casali4110813253041415360.231.325.37015
+ Derek Hill318381920135283.229.270.2897
Jesse Winker*1023553681140114264760.228.346.36146
Eugenio Suárez11341153932111859571520.226.330.41462
Jake Lamb*29761117512410280.224.330.3955
+ Luis Torrens46131928201108450.214.262.2527
+ Jonathan Villar#5920225426231815597.208.260.30219
Cal Raleigh#822562753141163924861.207.275.45729
Carlos Santana#892953259140113954510.200.326.35940
+ Marcus Wilson35110000140.200.333.2000
Dylan Moore77150262962516265812.193.344.36020
+ Drew Ellis716231001170.188.235.2501
+ Abraham Toro#84261304711182620471.180.239.32225
+ Travis Jankowski*445511900028103.164.281.1643
+ Steven Souza Jr.619030001080.158.158.1580
+ Kyle Lewis18566800355190.143.226.3042
+ Justin Upton17482610136230.125.263.2082
+ Jarred Kelenic*401131214214129475.124.187.2656
+ Jack Larsen*11000000010.000.000.0000
Total11437914608791711212644140897257.232.315.383-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Ken Giles00-5004.11000460.00
+ Riley O'Brien00-1001.01000110.00
+ Justus Sheffield*00-5006.22000230.00
Erik Swanson201.000371335.2244427471.01
Paul Sewald33.5004701546.2191312611512.31
Penn Murfee301.000451049.2291313510562.36
Luis Castillo54.5561616099.27133308331052.71
Andrés Muñoz14.200450246.1311614512712.72
George Kirby43.5711616085.08936321212863.39
Matt Festa201.000350234.026141359463.44
Logan Gilbert105.66723230132.1126555117371223.47
+ Roenis Elías*00-7007.27331363.52
Diego Castillo71.875400637.2311916317373.82
+ Brennan Bernardino*01.0002002.13310203.86
Robbie Ray*88.50023230136.0113605922491563.90
Chris Flexen79.43821210117.011751511643813.92
Marco Gonzales*711.38922220124.113365552040723.98
+ Phillips Valdéz01.000130016.11211807134.41
Matt Brash33.500175032.2331919324385.23
+ Tommy Milone*11.50070016.21410104655.40
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000160214.1219925105.65
+ Ryan Borucki*201.000320025.1241616611215.68
+ Anthony Banda*11.500301026.041171748295.88
+ Matt Koch00-4004.15442138.31
+ Luis Torrens00-1001.02111009.00
+ Chris Mazza101.0002005.1910736511.81
Total6252.544114114301018.09034414131423279653.65

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher


@STATS_Insights